Service Bus Routes

   
   

WE OPERATE THE FOLLOWING SERVICE ROUTES:-

716     Hedingham - Colchester - Hedingham
Via Gosfield, Halstead, Earls Colne, White Colne & Chappel (School days only) 716
TOWN Street Pick-up Point & Drop Point  
Castle Hedingham St James's Street Bell Public House 07.20
Sible Hedingham Swan Street Sugar Loaves Bus Stop 07.24
Sible Hedingham Swan Street Swan Public House Bus Stop 07.27
Cutmaple Hedingham Road Junction Southey Green Road 07.29
Gosfield Halstead Road Junction with Hedingham Road 07.32
Halstead Trinity Road Opposite Park 07.36
Halstead High Street TSB Bus Stop 07.40
Halstead Colchester Road The Woodman 07.42
Earls Colne Halstead Road Recreation Ground Bus Stop 07.44
Earls Colne High Street Fork'andles...(The Lion Bus Stop) 07.50
Earls Colne Upper Holt Street Carved Angel Bus Stop 07.52
Chappel/Wakes Colne Colchester Road Chappel Corner Bus stop 07.55
Chappel/Wakes Colne Colchester Road Rose Green Bus Stop 07.56
Ford Street Ford Street Queens Head 08.00
Eight Ash Green Halstead Road Wood Corner 08.05
Eight Ash Green Halstead Road Brick & Tile 08.07
COLCHESTER LEXDEN ROAD St Marys School Bus Stop 08.20
COLCHESTER LEXDEN ROAD COLCHESTER ROYAL GRAMMAR Bus Stop 08.25
COLCHESTER Southway Tesco's Express 08.30
    .  
       
COLCHESTER LEXDEN ROAD Fitzwalter Road Bus Stop 15.45
COLCHESTER LEXDEN ROAD St Marys School Bus Stop 15.50
COLCHESTER LEXDEN ROAD COLCHESTER ROYAL GRAMMAR Bus Stop 15.52
COLCHESTER Southway Tesco's Express 15.54
Eight Ash Green Halstead Road Brick & Tile 16.02
Eight Ash Green Halstead Road Wood Corner 16.04
Ford Street Ford Street Queens Head 16.07
Chappel/Wakes Colne Colchester Road Rose Green Bus Stop 16.14
Chappel/Wakes Colne Colchester Road Chappel Corner Bus stop 16.15
Earls Colne Upper Holt Street Carved Angel Bus Stop 16.18
Earls Colne High Street Library 16.19
Earls Colne Halstead Road Recreation Ground Bus Stop 16.20
Halstead Colchester Road        Courtalds Bus Stop 16.25
Halstead Colchester Road Nether Court 16.26
Halstead Colchester Road The Woodman 16.27
Halstead High Street Dorothy Perkins 16.28
Halstead Trinity Road Park 16.30
Gosfield Halstead Road Junction with Hedingham Road 16.35
Cutmaple Hedingham Road Junction Southey Green Road 16.38
Sible Hedingham Swan Street Swan Public House Bus Stop 16.40
Sible Hedingham Swan Street Sugar Loaves Bus Stop 16.43
Castle Hedingham St James's Street Bell Public House 16.48
       
       
Fares    716       
Return fares. Adults/Students £5.50     
One way fares. Adults/Students £3.50    

TERMLY PASSES AVAILABLE

SERVICE 716A CANCELLED FROM SEPTEMBER 2015

    Route 223 from Sept 2015
  FLAGFINDER COACHES
  Braintree - Hedingham  (Schooldays only)
                   
  TOWN   Street   Pick-up Point & Drop Point TIME
  Braintree Coggeshall Road Stop to Go Lay-by (was Unwins) 07.35
  Braintree Coggeshall Road Teco's Bus Stop     07.37
  Braintree Chapel Hill Cressing Road/Bishops Avene 07.40
  Braintree Station Approach Rail Station     07.44
  Braintree Victoria Street Bus Park     07.50
  Bocking   Broad Road Six Bells (College)   07.56
  High Garrett High Garrett The Four Releet     08.00
  Halstead Mount Hill The Three Pidgeons   08.08
  Halstead High Street TSB       08.09
  Halstead Hedingham Road Hospital       08.15
  Sible Hedingham Swan Street Shell Garage     08.23
  Sible Hedingham Christmas Field Hedingham School   08.30
                   
  Sible Hedingham Christmas Field Hedingham School   15.25
  Sible Hedingham Swan Street Shell Garage     15.27
  Halstead Hedingham Road Hospital       15.33
  Halstead High Street Dorothy Perkins     15.35
  Halstead Mount Hill The Three Pidgeons   15.38
  High Garrett High Garrett The Four Releet     15.43
  Bocking  Broad Road Six Bells (College)   15.47
  Braintree Station Approach Rail Station     15.53
  Braintree Victoria Street Bus Park     15.56
  Braintree Chapel Hill Cressing Road/Bishops Avenue 16.00
  Braintree Coggeshall Road Unwins Lay-by     16.04
  Braintree Coggeshall Road Tesco's Bus Stop   16.06
                   
                   
  Fare Table   Day Return One Way          
  Braintree & High Garrett Adult/Student £4.30 £2.70          
                 
  Halstead Adult/Student £2.80 £1.70          
                 
  Sible Hedingham Adult/Student £1.50 £1.00          
                 

TERMLY PASSES AVAILABLE